--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
M A N I F E S T A 4

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PROJECT / EVENTS / TODAY / INFORMATION / FORUM / PRESS                      \\deutsch

//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

General
Visitor Infos
Tours
Publications
Organisation
IFM
Background
Support
Links
--------------------  
back
--------------------










****************************************************************
ORGANIZATION MANIFESTA 4
****************************************************************

Team
................................................................
Curators Iara Boubnova
Nuria Enguita Mayo
Stéphanie Moisdon Trembley
................................................................
General Coordinator Martin Fritz
................................................................
Managing Director Dieter Buroch
................................................................
Press / PR Martina Aschmies
................................................................
Assistant to the Curators Anika Heinemann
................................................................
Head of Office Kerstin Knepper
................................................................
Managing Assistants Bettina Becht, Martina Zenser
................................................................
Media - Relations Kathrin Winter
................................................................
Funding Relations Thomas Thiel
................................................................
Production Karl Krause, Hagen Bonifer, Dmitry Vilensky
................................................................
Audio-Video, Online Michael Schlund, Thomas Thiel
................................................................
Coordination Catalogue  Meike Behm
................................................................
Tours Gabriele Müller
................................................................
Administration Bernd Steuernagel
................................................................
Accommodation Dorothée Gebhardt
................................................................
Technician Walter Lottré
................................................................
Design Pronto
................................................................
Translations Michael Eldred
................................................................
Rave Trainées Florian Agalli, Denis Romanovski, Maria Vassileva
................................................................
Interns Dorothe Krüger, Henrieke Müller Anna Schlosser,Eva Schuhmacher
................................................................
Tours: Asim Chughtai, Annabelle von Girsewald, Susanne Hesse, Anja Hilgert, Ruth Horstmanshoff, Markus Lepper, Julia Mantel, Vanessa Joan Müller, Hortense Pisano, Karin Schwember, Andrea Weiss, René Zechlin
................................................................
Installation Arnold Frühwald, Michael Lauth, Walter Lottré, Stefan Matheke, Norbert Mohr, Joachim Schött and the full team of Künstlerhaus Mousonturm
................................................................
Producer Künstlerhaus Mousonturm G.m.b.H
................................................................
Coordination Städelschule Daniel Birnbaum, Dirk Fleischmann, Simon Dybbroe Moller
................................................................
Coordination Portikus Jochen Volz, Karin Hartung
................................................................
Coordination Städelmuseum Sabine Schulze, Katja Hilbig
................................................................
Coordination Schirn Max Hollein, Inka Drögemüller
................................................................
Coordination Kunstverein Nicolaus Schafhausen, Frein Jäger, Vanessa Joan Müller, Rene Zechlin
................................................................
Valuable Assistance was provided by: Liegenschaftsamt, Grünflächenamt, Wasser- und Schifffahrtsamt Aschaffenburg,Straßenbauamt, Bauaufsichtsamt, Ruderverein von 1865 e.V.
................................................................
Frankfurt Advisory Board Nicolaus Schafhausen, Frankfurter Kunstverein, (Vorsitz)Andreas Bee, Museum für Moderne KunstDaniel Birnbaum, Städelschule,Hedwig Fijen, International Foundation Manifesta Max Hollein, Schirn Kunsthalle Sabine Schulze, StädelKurt Wettengl, Historisches Museum

****************************************************************

International Foundation Manifesta
European Biennial of Contemporary Art
PO Box 71722
NL - 1008 DE Amsterdam
The Netherlands
Tel +31 (0) 20 6721435
Fax +31 (0) 20 4700073
E secretariat@manifesta.org
www.manifesta.org

Hedwig Fijen
Secretary General IFM
hedwigfijen@manifesta.org

Marieke Van Hal
Assistant Secr. General
mariekevanhal@manifesta.org

****************************************************************

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP                                 M A N I F E S T A 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
supported by //
       [Stadt Frankfurt am Main]    [Allianz Kulturstiftung]    [Messe Frankfurt]
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++